GLAS CYMRU ANGHYFYNGEDIG

Company number 03975719



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
PENTWYN ROAD NELSON TREHARRIS MID GLAMORGAN CF46 6LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

37000 - Sewerage

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLAS CYMRU LIMITED22 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company