GLASSBLOCK (POOLE) LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 6 Mar 2017)

Address

GLASSBLOCK (POOLE) LIMITED
31/33 COMMERCIAL ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 0HU
(691 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02676004
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1992
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£103.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 358 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edmund Mitchell
8 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Brenda Mitchell
9 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDMUND DAVID MITCHELL & BRENDA EVELYN MITCHELL
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015
DERBYSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

SEVEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

202 SANDBANKS ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 8HA
Changed 6 Oct 2014

3 HAVEN ROAD
CANFORD CLIFFS
POOLE
DORSET BH13 7LE
Changed 18 May 2000

7 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2NN
Changed 3 Nov 1995

FIRST FLOOR OFFICE
47A COMMERCIAL ROAD
PARKSTONE POOLE
DORSET BH14 0HU
Changed 19 Aug 1994

67A. WEST QUAY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1JB.
Changed 8 Jun 1994

26, POOLE HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 5PS.
Changed 15 Oct 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 15 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glassblock.build
www.glassblock.org.uk
www.glassblock.org
www.glassblock.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 6 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 Feb 2014 14
30 Jun 2011 29 Jun 2012 12
30 Jun 2010 9 Feb 2012 20
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 22 Jul 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
358 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 106 times in the last few years