GLAXO WELLCOME UK LIMITED

Address

GLAXO WELLCOME UK LIMITED
980 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9GS
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00480080
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1950 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,001,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Burns
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Edinburgh Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Glaxo Group Limited
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Victoria Whyte
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GLAXO PHARMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

GLAXO WELLCOME HOUSE
BERKELEY AVENUE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 0NN
Changed 12 Sep 2013

GLAXO HOUSE
BERKELEY AVENUE
GREENFORD
MIDDX UB6 ONN
Changed 19 Sep 1995

CLARGES HOUSE
6-12 CLARGES ST
LONDON
W1Y 8DH
Changed 11 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glaxowellcomeuk.co.uk
www.glaxowellcomeuk.com
www.glaxowellcomeuk.net
www.glaxowellcomeuk.org
www.glaxowellcomeuk.motorcycles
www.glaxowellcomeuk.org.uk
www.glaxowellcomeuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 1 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 15 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years