GLAXOSMITHKLINE CAPITAL PLC



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
980 GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX TW8 9GS

Company number
02258699
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITHKLINE BEECHAM CAPITAL P.L.C.1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAIN JAMES MACKAY

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON DINGEMANS

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company