GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONSUMER HEALTHCARE (UK) (NO.1) LIMITED



Legal registered address
980 Great West Road Brentford Middlesex England TW8 9GS

Company number
00753340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
13 March 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZYMA (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED31 January 1997
NOVARTIS CONSUMER HEALTH UK LIMITED1 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Gsk Consumer Healthcare Holdings No.4 Limited as a director on 2022-04-06

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Gsk Consumer Healthcare Holdings No.8 Limited as a director on 2022-04-06

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Gsk Consumer Healthcare Holdings No.8 Limited as a secretary on 2022-04-06

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Glaxo Group Limited as a director on 2022-04-06

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of the Wellcome Foundation Limited as a director on 2022-04-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company