GLAXOSMITHKLINE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 00835139



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
980 GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLAXO RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED20 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/08/1418 August 2014Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
28/08/1328 August 2013Annual return made up to 15 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company