GLAZPART LIMITED



Legal registered address
21b Wildmere Road Wildmere Industrial Estate Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 3JU

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£750.87k
Current assets
£4.15m
Fixed assets
£610.33k
Current creditors
£2.70m
Shareholders funds
£2.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01875968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OATAIM LIMITED7 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Alfred Hanley on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Alfred Hanley on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Andrew Nelson on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Andrew Nelson on 2022-01-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company