GLEAM FUTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£4.61m
Fixed assets
£145.97k
Current creditors
£2.70m
Shareholders funds
£2.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08135577
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2022

Next statement due by 23 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLEAM TALENT NETWORKS LIMITED16 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2322 June 2023 Register inspection address has been changed to 10 Triton Street Regents Place London NW1 3BF

View Document

22/06/2322 June 2023 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 10 Triton Street Regents Place London NW1 3BF

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Registered office address changed from 10 Triton Street Regent's Place London NW1 3BF England to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2023-06-19

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company