GLEANER LIMITED

Company number SC030017



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
MILNFIELD ASHGROVE ROAD ELGIN MORAYSHIRE SCOTLAND IV30 1UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
24 April 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLEANER OILS LIMITED14 March 2019


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company