GLEASON CUTTING TOOLS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
1 MARTINDALE ROAD BAYTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EXHALL COVENTRY CV7 9ET

Company number
00623520
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLEASON WORKS LIMITED11 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1527 January 2015Annual return made up to 4 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART PIPER

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014Annual return made up to 4 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

13/05/1313 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2013 FROM
TAMAR SCIENCE PARK 1 DAVY ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 8BX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company