Quantcast

GLEESON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
6 EUROPA COURT SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD S9 1XE

Company number
00783607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M J GLEESON (CITY) LIMITED23 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1930 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
42-50 HERSHAM ROAD
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1RZ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 42-50 HERSHAM ROAD WALTON-ON-THAMES SURREY KT12 1RZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company