GLEN DIMPLEX HOME APPLIANCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stoney Lane Prescot Merseyside L35 2XW

Company number
02692306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

27520 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERED SHOWERS LIMITED5 August 1997
STOVES (UK) LIMITED23 October 1997
STOVES LTD27 November 2002
GLEN DIMPLEX COOKING LIMITED20 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Robin Van Rozen as a director on 2022-04-14

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Francis Barriskell as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Yvonne Burke as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Donal Francis Flynn as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company