GLEN MILLER INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LIMITED

Address

GLEN MILLER INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LIMITED
7 OFFICE TST HOUSE
CUMBERLAND ROAD
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE29 8RD
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479310
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £30,947 £16,820 £16,342
Debtors: £1,250 £1,250
Creditors due within one year: £34,682 £18,141 £25,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,485 -£71 -£9,493
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,529 £23,284 £27,911
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,264 £3,261 £938
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,264 £3,261 £938
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Miller
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLEN MILLER BOLDON FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2016
JUMP 2 SUCCEED LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

DEPT 2 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
DN6 8DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 15 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 13 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years