GLENCORE COMMODITIES LTD

Company number 01788823



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
50 BERKELEY STREET LONDON W1J 8HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IXOMEX LIMITED14 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER BEARDView PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company