GLENDALE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 West Craigs Industrial Estate Turnhouse Road Edinburgh EH12 0BD

Company number
SC208810
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2022

Next statement due by 19 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LTD.22 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company