GLENDALE FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Glendale House Cobden Street Pendleton Salford Manchester Lancashire M6 6LX
Company received £104,400 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 3 October 2021
Cash in bank
£2.63m
Current assets
£9.88m
Fixed assets
£3.64m
Current creditors
£6.93m
Shareholders funds
£4.61m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01906927
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2022

Next statement due by 2 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASHDEAL LIMITED5 November 1985
GLENDALE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED4 February 2008
GLENDALE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED2 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-10-03

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-16 with no updates

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 3 Oct 2021

View Accounts

05/03/215 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/09/2027 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company