GLENDALE GROUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Stables Duxbury Park Duxbury Hall Road Chorley England PR7 4AT

Company number
01704156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGNA FABRICATIONS LIMITED12 November 1985
GLENDALE INDUSTRIES LTD27 November 1998
GLENDALE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED2 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2019 FROM PARKWOOD HOUSE CUERDEN PARK,BERKELEY DRIVE BAMBER BRIDGE,PRESTON LANCS PR5 6BY

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN WICKHAM

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLENDALE GROUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company