GLENHOLME CARE SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 19 Dec 2013

Address

GLENHOLME CARE SERVICES LTD
PR BOOTH & CO
SUITE 7 MILNER HOUSE
MILNER WAY
OSSETT
WF5 9JE
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05202537
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
19 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500.00 on 5 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2012
Filed on:
5 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Rogers
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Rogers
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAMIEN DUFFY, PATRICK DUFFY AND ANDREW DAVIES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

LUPFAW 171 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

18-22 WAKEFIELD ROAD
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4HN
Changed 10 Oct 2012

SUITE 3 BELLE VUE BUSINESS
CENTRE ELM TREE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5EP
Changed 24 Nov 2009

SUITE 5 BELLE VUE BUSINESS
CENTRE ELM TREE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5EP
Changed 31 Aug 2007

SUITE 3 BELLE VUE BUSINESS
CENTRE ELM TREE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5EP
Changed 14 Sep 2006

SUITE 3 BELLE VUE BUSINESS
CENTRE ELM TREE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5EP
Changed 3 Jan 2006

CORPORATE DEPARTMENT FIRST FLOOR
YORKSHIRE HOUSE GREEK STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5SX
Changed 8 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 24 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 13 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 3 Mar 2009 17
31 Oct 2006 8 Sep 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years