GLENISLE CRAFTS LIMITED

Company number SC154938



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
51 RAE STREET DUMFRIES DG1 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2018

Next statement due by 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THISTLE PRODUCTS LIMITED6 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£2.00k
Shareholders funds
£2.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company