GLENMERE INVESTMENT PROPERTY LTD

Company number 04131352



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
ALUM HOUSE 5 ALUM CHINE ROAD WESTBOURNE BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH4 8DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2018

Next statement due by 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHLEY 003 LIMITED28 February 2001
GLENMERE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED18 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1530 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WAKAS ABDUL RAHMAN AL-OMAR / 25/01/2015View PDF
30/01/1530 January 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JULIA HELEN AL-OMAR / 25/01/2015View PDF
27/01/1527 January 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JULIA HELEN AL-OMAR / 26/01/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£29.59k
Current assets
£1.50m
Fixed assets
£1.89k
Current creditors
£394.72k
Shareholders funds
£24.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company