GLENMORE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

GLENMORE PROPERTIES LIMITED
VIEWFIELD FARM
CRAIGELLACHIE
ABERLOUR
MORAY
AB38 9QT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC381340
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Strathdee
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOUNTWEST ACCOMMODATE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
Changed 3 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 19 Sep 2017 2
31 Jul 2016 31 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 15 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 16 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years