GLENRATH FARMS LTD.

Address

GLENRATH FARMS LTD.
GLENRATH FARM S LTD
WHIM POULTRY FARM LAMANCHA
WEST LINTON
PEEBLESSHIRE
EH46 7BD
Phone: 01968 675 596
Fax: 01968 676 957
Web:
Classification:

Raising of poultry

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC042166
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 May
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Campbell
31 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Ian Campbell
before 21 Apr 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
John Campbell
before 21 Apr 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Catherine Campbell
before 21 Apr 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Sandra Dall
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
15 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
William Mckelvey
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Murray
15 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISHPOWER RENEWABLES (UK) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2013
THE SCOTTISH MINISTERS
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2008
WASTE RECYCLING GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2008
BIOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES RESEARCH COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2004
SCOTTISH BORDERS ENTERPRISE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2000
SCOTTISH BORDERS ENTERPRISE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1997
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 1995
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 1995
FARMING AND AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 1993
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1979

Previous Company Names

GLENRATH (FARMS) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

GLENRATH FARM S LTD
WHIM POULTRY FARM LAMANCHA
WEST LINTON
PEEBLESSHIRE
EH46 7BD
SCOTLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2012

GLENRATH FARM
PEEBLES
EH45 9JW
Changed 30 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 24 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years