GLENRYCK FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2015

Address

GLENRYCK FOODS LIMITED
10 STATION ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1AY
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01500044
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1980
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
23 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kench & Co Limited
26 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Francois Kuttel
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gavin Rhodes-harrison
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Imraan Soomra
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NEDCOR BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

GLENRYCK (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

NEWTOWN HOUSE NEWTOWN RD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON
RG9 1HG
Changed 4 Jan 2011

NEWTOWN HOUSE
NEWTOWN ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1HG
Changed 13 Nov 2008

17 MARKET PLACE
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 2AA
Changed 19 Feb 2007

ST PAUL'S HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4P 4BN
Changed 2 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glenryckfoods.company
www.glenryckfoods.org.uk
www.glenryckfoods.net
www.glenryckfoods.and
www.glenryckfoods.org
www.glenryckfoods.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 17 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 12 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 31 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 2 Oct 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years