GLENSIDE RECYCLING U.K. LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

GLENSIDE RECYCLING U.K. LTD.
MELBOURNE HOUSE 14 KING STREET
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2JN
UNITED KINGDOM
B66 2JN
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06725848
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2011
Filed on:
14 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Smyth
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIRAY LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

MELBOURNE KING STREET
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Nov 2010

GLENSIDE RECYCLING U K LTD VITTORIA STREET
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2ND
Changed 18 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2008 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 31 Oct 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glensiderecyclinguk.co.uk
www.glensiderecyclinguk.com
www.glensiderecyclinguk.active
www.glensiderecyclinguk.org
www.glensiderecyclinguk.net
www.glensiderecyclinguk.construction
www.glensiderecyclinguk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 22 Dec 2011 14
31 Oct 2009 7 Oct 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years