GLENTRONICS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

GLENTRONICS LIMITED
OURY CLARK
HERSCHEL HOUSE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1HD
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04424349
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
11 Jul 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2005
Filed on:
16 May 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Blayney
14 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Brassington
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Bulldog Partners Limited
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Mundy
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GROVEFIELD FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2004
ENTERPRISE FINANCE EUROPE PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2003
ELITESOUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

LEAF TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2003
P D MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2002
INHOCO 2650 LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O TENON RECOVERY
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF
Changed 26 Jun 2008

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
Changed 10 Nov 2005

64 MALLUSK ROAD
NEWTOWNABBEY
BT36 4QE
Changed 26 Oct 2003

2ND FLOOR BROOK HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1AX
Changed 22 Oct 2003

3RD FLOOR KING EDWARD HOUSE
JORDONGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 1EE
Changed 28 Oct 2002

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 15 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glentronics.co.uk
www.glentronics.and
www.glentronics.productions
www.glentronics.net
www.glentronics.org
www.glentronics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 11 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 20 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 13 Apr 2004 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years