GLF SCHOOLS

Address

GLF SCHOOLS
GLYN SCHOOL
THE KINGSWAY, EWELL
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1NB
Phone: 020 8716 4987
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07551959
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Adams
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Allen
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Carpenter
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Chaloner
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Caroline Corker
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bruce Ely-johnston
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Evans
31 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Lynagh
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE GLYN LEARNING FOUNDATION
Changed 23 Jul 2015
GLYN SCHOOL
Changed 28 Aug 2012

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £155,183.00
Department for Education
105 £12,058,683.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glfschools.education
www.glfschools.support
www.glfschools.net
www.glfschools.org.uk
www.glfschools.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 8 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 15 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 20 Jan 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years