GLI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

GLI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
C/O DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LTD
SUITE 31 THE QUADRANT 99 PARKWAY AVENUE PARKWAY BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4WG
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01070508
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1972
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
15 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
29 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Mcfaden
18 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Tunley
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Keith Ward
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WARREN JONES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1996
WARREN JONES ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
C/O DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LTD
UNIT 4 HOLMEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHESTERFIELD ROAD HOLMEWOOD
CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE
S42 5US
Changed 4 Dec 2008

UNIT 11 CHARTMOOR ROAD
CHARTWELL BUSINESS PARK
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 4WG
Changed 11 Jun 2007

HYDREX HOUSE
22-23 GARDEN ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 4NR
Changed 3 Nov 2005

PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER
DEVON EX2 7HR
Changed 14 Feb 2002

EASTMAN WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7HB
Changed 27 Oct 2000

PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER
DEVON EX2 7HR
Changed 25 Mar 1996

TELFORD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX6 0TZ
Changed 13 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gliinternational.co.uk
www.gliinternational.and
www.gliinternational.net
www.gliinternational.services
www.gliinternational.company
www.gliinternational.org.uk
www.gli.international

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 15 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 12 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 17 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 14 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code