GLIDE MEDIA LIMITED

Address

GLIDE MEDIA LIMITED
UNIT 4 CHELTENHAM ENTERPRISE
CENTRE CENTRAL WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 8LX
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03674221
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £50,790 £123,560 £90,329
Debtors: £28,406 £25,461 £30,797
Creditors due within one year: £36,061 £110,122 £66,528
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,135 £38,899 £54,598
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,698 £4,760 £3,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £78,736 £69,297 £78,982
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,736 £69,297 £78,982
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Holland
2 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Holland
25 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLIDE KARVER LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2011
KARVER LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2003
VIVID PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 CENTRAL WAY
CHELTENHAM ENTERPRISE CENTRE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 8LX
Changed 31 Jan 2008

38 LANSDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLOUCESTER ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 8PL
Changed 30 Jan 2008

UNIT 1F LANSDOWN INDUSTRIAL EST
GLOUCESTER ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 8PL
Changed 26 Sep 2005

UNIT 3B BROOKFIELD FARM
SOUTHAM ROAD
PRESTBURY CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL52 3NQ
Changed 23 Dec 2003

40 HUNGERFORD STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 4HW
Changed 30 Apr 2002

53 ROBERTS ROAD
PRESTBURY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL52 5DJ
Changed 8 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,229.10

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 17 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 9 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 1 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 1 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 12 Apr 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years