GLINT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GLINT SERVICES LIMITED
71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2H 9JQ
(23,377 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07754 100 014
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08434379
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zayad Arab
11 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORTON MANAGEMENT BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2015
SERVICED APARTMENTS LONDON LTD
Changed 19 May 2015

Previous Addresses

18B CHARLES STREET
LONDON
W1J 5DU
Changed 27 Oct 2015

UNIT 7 ORTON ENTERPRISE CENTRE
BAKEWELL RD ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6XU
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 9 Jun 2016 15
31 Mar 2014 19 May 2015 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years