GLO CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

GLO CONSTRUCTION LTD
1 HARLOW OVAL MEWS
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 0HJ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184281
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Dec 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District RegistryNo 3113 of 2015 In the Matter of GLO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 08184281) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the Company presented on 23 October 2015 by HEWDEN STUART LIMITED, claiming to be a Creditor of the Company of 1 Harlow Oval Mews, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 0HJ will be heard at Manchester District Registry, The Civil Justice Centre, 1 Bridge Street West, Manchester M60 9DJ, at 10.00 am on Monday 14 December 2015 (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). WINDING-UP ORDERS Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on Friday 11 December 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Pannone Corporate LLP, 378-380 Deansgate, Manchester M3 4LY Ref: PCS/193495

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Wilby
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETER JAMES LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

49 LARKFIELD ROAD
RAWDON LEEDS
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 6EQ
Changed 12 Sep 2013

2 KNOTT LANE
RAWDON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 6JW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gloconstruction.co.uk
www.gloconstruction.management
www.gloconstruction.consulting
www.gloconstruction.construction
www.gloconstruction.net
www.gloconstruction.financial
www.gloconstruction.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years