GLOBAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Langley Mill Business Park Langley Road Salford England M6 6JP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£1.07m
Fixed assets
£58.88k
Current creditors
£587.69k
Shareholders funds
£314.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03614412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOCKS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED16 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

16/06/2116 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

22/04/2022 April 2020 AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company