GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2013)

Address

GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS LTD
10-14 LOCK STREET
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WF12 9BZ
Classification:

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06945858
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
25 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2011
Filed on:
15 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Akram
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A 1 AUTO DISMANTLERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 25 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code