GLOBAL BRANDS LIMITED

Company number 03366749



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR CASA LOCKOFORD LANE CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S41 7JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2019

Next statement due by 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.B.L. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED27 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JULIAN ATKINSView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company