GLOBAL BRIDGE TRADING LTD.



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
FOREST HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE 8 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE LONDON E11 1HT

Company number
06558471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2014

Next statement due by 28 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL BRIDGE FOR IMPORT EXPORT LIMITED15 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013Annual return made up to 8 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2013

View Document

04/07/124 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2012 FROM 6 ST THOMAS'S COURT 1 LAKE ROAD LONDON E10 5DA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company