GLOBAL BUSINESS DYNAMICS LIMITED

Company number 04497702



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
THE EMPORIUM TINDALE FELL BRAMPTON CUMBRIA CA8 2QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2019

Next statement due by 12 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JASKART LTD27 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1824 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
04/09/174 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£566
Fixed assets
£475
Current creditors
£68.89k
Shareholders funds
£-67.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company