GLOBAL COLOR RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 03771063



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
10-12 KING HENRY TERRACE SOVEREIGN CLOSE LONDON ENGLAND E1W 3HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2014

Next statement due by 25 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDEAWHILE 298 LIMITED23 July 1999
GLOBAL COLOUR RESEARCH LIMITED30 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/155 March 2015NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF AN AUDITOR FROM A LIMITED COMPANYView PDF
06/09/146 September 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
05/09/145 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/09/2014 FROM
HANDLE HOUSE 95 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7DB
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company