GLOBAL CONNECTIONS BUILDER VISION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

GLOBAL CONNECTIONS BUILDER VISION LTD
MARSH FARM FUTURES, UNIT 28
THE MOAKES
LUTON
LU3 3QB
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Activities of conference organisers

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08484226
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Basuamina
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Bikebi
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mampasi Kiese
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Raoul Pita
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK CONGOLESE DIASPORA HOUSE OF COMMERCE AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

THE RAINBOW CENTRE DOLLIS VALLEY DRIVE
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 2UN
Changed 19 Mar 2015

2A BELLVUE MEWS
BELLEVUE ROAD
LONDON
N11 3ET
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalconnectionsbuildervision.co.uk
www.globalconnectionsbuildervision.com
www.globalconnectionsbuilder.vision
www.globalconnectionsbuildervision.org.uk
www.globalconnectionsbuildervision.net
www.globalconnectionsbuildervision.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 19 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years