GLOBAL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2013

Address

GLOBAL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED
7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE
BUNNS LANE MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 2DQ
(586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868051
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jun 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
27 Jul 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
2 Apr 2012
Filed on:
26 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isbir Ahmed
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elizabeth Alkin
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marvin Alkin
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
L A International Management Limited
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL HORIZONS PETROLEUM (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalconsolidated.co.uk
www.globalconsolidated.com
www.globalconsolidated.org
www.globalconsolidated.and
www.globalconsolidated.motorcycles
www.globalconsolidated.net
www.globalconsolidated.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 27 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2010 27 Mar 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code