GLOBAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 Hills Road Cambridge CB2 1PH

Company number
04742550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2021

Next statement due by 7 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M&R 902 LIMITED3 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SUNNY VARKEY / 28/03/2018

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHERLY VARKEY / 28/03/2018

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047425500007

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047425500008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company