GLOBAL ENTERPRISE NETWORKS LIMITED



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
PO BOX 539 PO BOX 539 NOTTINGHAM NG3 4GW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current creditors
£12.51k
Shareholders funds
£-12.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03815302
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2020

Next statement due by 11 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL ENTERPRISE NETWORK LIMITED17 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

06/11/186 November 2018NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 06/11/2018

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 06/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company