GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTS LTD
UNITS 1 & 2 MALTINGS FARM GRANGE ROAD
BLUNHAM
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3NS
Phone: 01268 445 213
Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06848911
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jul 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Dickson
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIBRE MEDIA REVOLUTION LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2010
FIBRECLEANUK.COM LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2009 FROM
58 ASTRAL CLOSE
LOWER STONDON
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6EL
Changed 7 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years