GLOBAL FINANCE 2003 LIMITED

Company number 04578619



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
10 PARK PLAZA BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY1 3AF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2012

Next statement due by 28 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED19 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/133 July 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
02/07/132 July 2013PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2014 TO 31/05/2013View PDF
31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-05-31)
Cash in bank
£13.67k
Current assets
£19.25k
Current creditors
£19.24k
Shareholders funds
£10
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company