GLOBAL FINE FOODS LIMITED

Company number 03876792



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
CBA 39 CASTLE STREET LEICESTER LE1 5WN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SAMOSA COMPANY (U.K.) LTD25 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/01/1119 January 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/01/1119 January 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/12/2010View PDF
20/08/1020 August 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/06/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company