GLOBAL FLYING INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

GLOBAL FLYING INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
8-11 CRESCENT
LONDON
EC3N 2LY
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03419986
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 1 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
15 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Bird
22 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Field
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Fuller
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Newlyn
7 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IBIS (372) LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

MINORIES HOUSE
2-5 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1BJ
Changed 3 Apr 2002

JUTLAND HOUSE
10-12 ALIE STREET
LONDON
E1 8DE
Changed 18 Dec 1998

2 SERJEANTS INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 7 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 22 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years