GLOBAL FS LIMITED

Address

GLOBAL FS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 207
REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
(11,019 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Security dealing on own account

Financial management

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04538062
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£150.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £345,700 £385,129 £419,740
Debtors: £4,388 £3,778 £8,438
Creditors due within one year: £1,230 £2,678 £1,920
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £411,596 £470,921 £510,950
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £472,314 £514,410
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Mabberley
11 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Rice
11 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWORDHILT LTD
Changed 31 Dec 2002
MEDAVISION MEDIA LTD
Changed 10 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR 100
NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2011

WATERSIDE
1 SPIRIT QUAY
LONDON
E1W 2UT
Changed 20 Sep 2011

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 6 Jan 2003

C/O WILKINS KENNEDY
BRIDGE HOUSE
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON SE1 9QR
Changed 6 Jan 2003

DEVLIN HOUSE
36 ST GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1S 2FW
Changed 9 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 31 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 13 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 3 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 23 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 18 Apr 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code