GLOBAL HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cold Meece Estate, Cold Meece Swynnerton Stone Staffordshire ST15 0SP
Company received £25,750 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£110.30k
Current assets
£2.58m
Current creditors
£450.40k
Shareholders funds
£2.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03180419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL AND HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED13 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

25/02/2125 February 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARGARET JONES

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company