GLOBAL HOLDINGS S.A. LIMITED



Legal registered address
The St Botolph Building Houndsditch London England EC3A 7AR

Company number
00833035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 January 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2024

Next statement due by 14 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W. BROADHURST & CO. LIMITED18 November 2003
BROADHURST SUGAR LIMITED16 August 2013
BAUCHE SA LIMITED25 February 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2431 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-31 with no updates

View Document

19/05/2419 May 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Register inspection address has been changed to Chadwick Court, Floor 1 15 Hatfields London SE1 8DJ

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Chadwick Court, Floor 1 15 Hatfields London SE1 8DJ

View Document

08/06/238 June 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company