GLOBAL HUMAN FACTORS LTD

Company number 02443620



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
GLOBAL HOUSE WORLEY COURT BOLESWORTH ROAD TATTENHALL CHESHIRE CH3 9HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
16 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2018

Next statement due by 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL DESIGN LIMITED3 August 2001
CYONIS LIMITED18 July 2016
THE MANAGEMENT TRAINING CENTRE LTD20 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/07/1820 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED THE MANAGEMENT TRAINING CENTRE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/07/18View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£31.61k
Fixed assets
£287
Current creditors
£31.58k
Shareholders funds
£322
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company