GLOBAL IMPERIAL SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 3 August 2019
Legal registered address
26-28 BEDFORD ROW, LONDON BEDFORD ROW LONDON ENGLAND WC1R 4HE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£13.66k
Current assets
£349.92k
Current creditors
£330.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02665244
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER PAPER (UK) LIMITED13 March 2001
IMPERIAL PAPER COMPANY LIMITED5 July 2011
IMPERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED9 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/182 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/08/171 August 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/06/168 June 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

08/06/168 June 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/06/168 June 2016EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company