GLOBAL INFUSION GROUP LTD

Address

GLOBAL INFUSION GROUP LTD
GLOBAL INFUSION COURT
NASHLEIGH HILL
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 3FE
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02634604
VAT Number:
GB706 9360 27
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Jones
23 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Trevor Jones
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Anthony Laurenson
before 2 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Gaynor Smith
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 10 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 10 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

THE INTERCONTINENTAL GROUP LTD
Changed 17 Feb 2003
INTERCONTINENTAL CATERING LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

GLOBAL INFUSION COURT NASHLEIGH HILL
CHESHAM
BUCKS
HP5 3HE
Changed 2 Sep 2015

4-5 GARNETT CLOSE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7GN
Changed 3 Mar 2010

STUDIO 5
GARNETT CLOSE
WATFORD
WD24 3GN
Changed 26 Mar 2002

IVECO FORD HOUSE
STATION ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS WD1 1TG
Changed 10 Jan 1994

C/O MILNE ROSS
NEVILLE HOUSE
55 EDEN ST
KINGSTON UPON THAMES KT1 1BW
Changed 21 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 2 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 2 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years